INSTITUTE OF APPRAISERS & COST ENGINEERS

A Division of
The Nigerian Society of Engineers
[Home][Principles of Valuation Practices & Code of Ethics][Faculty][ Training Course Outline][Training Course Timetable][History][Constitution][News]

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Accredited Members  - Valuation

S/No.

Name of Candidate

Date Acquired

1

O. T. ANYAEJI

JULY 2005

2

A.A. UMANAH

3

D. OBI-OKOYE

JULY 2005

4

C. E. MBELEDE

JULY 2005

5

F. A. SOMOLU

JULY 2005

6

O. A. AWOBOKUN

JULY 2005

7

L. I. IWENOFU

8

V. A. EBUTE

9

E.A. OSINOWO

10

M. B. KWALLI

11

S. A. ADENIYI

12

O. A. DUROJAIYE

JULY 2005

13

M. HUSSEIN

14

R.J.O. EKEOCHA

JULY 2005

15

K. S. TINKO

JULY 2005

16

B. Y. NDIRPAYA

JULY 2005

17

G. MASSARI

JULY 2005

18

M. O. AGUNSOYE

JULY 2005

19

A. G. IBRAHIM

20

P. A. ONI

21

M. B. SHEHU

22

S. TUKUR

23

E.D. EYEOYIBO

SEPT. 2006

24

A.F.U. ARHAGBA

25

O. K. DAVID

26

J. A. OCHOLI

27

A. U. YOLA

28

S. O. AGBO

29

D. ISIYAKU

30

I. B. JIDDA

31

Z. M. ABBA

32

P. H. DINO

33

M. A. LAWAL

34

E. E. EBURU

35 A. A. THOMAS -
36 O. J. OTUENEH NOVEMBER 2010
37 U. C. UCHENNA "

38

F. C. IGWE

"

 

Accredited Members – Engineering Economy

S/No.

Names of Candidate

Date Accredited

1.

O. T. ANYAEJI

NOVEMBER, 2006, ABUJA

2.

B. Y. NDIRPAYA

3.

G. MASSARI

4.

J. I. IMAOBONG

 


Accredited Members – Cost Engineering

S/No.

Name

Accreditation Admitted

Principles

1

OTIS ANYAEJI

APRIL 2006

JUNE 2003

2

ANIEFIOK AKPAN UMANAH

3

PETER NSE ESSANG

MARCH 2006

4

AUDU IBRAHIM

MARCH 2006

5

AGUSTINE OBI ILECHUKWU

MARCH 2006

6

CHARLES EMEKA MBELEDE

““

JUNE 2003

7

GIADOMENICO MASSARI

JULY 2004

8

SOLOMON NNAMDI OBIOHA

FEB 2008

9

SMART AIGBOKHAN OCHIEOYAMHEN

MARCH 2006

10

ROWLAND JERRY EKEOCHA

SEPT 2003

11

ABIODUN ADEBAYO THOMAS

““

MARCH 2006

12

JOSEPH ANAYO EZIE

MARCH 2006

13

BELLO GUSAU RABIU

MARCH 2006

14

BOAZ TOLUWATOPE DAVID

SEPT 2004

15

MOSES OLUWAFEMI AGUNSOYE

FEB 2008

16

LOUIS IKE IWENOFU

SEPT 2003

17

EYITAYO AINA OSINOWO

SEPT 2003

18

OLUKAYODE ADEDOTUN DUROJAIYE

SEPT 2003

19

IBRAHIM DADA DAUDA

SEPT 2003

20

VICTOR ABU EBUTE

SEPT 2003

21

MUHAMMED BELLO KWALI

SEPT 2003

22

MOHAMMED HUSSEIN

SEPT 2003

23

IBRAHIM AUWALU GAGARAWA

FEB. 2003

24

JUDE ANAYO IBE

JUNE 2006

MARCH 2006

25

BATTAH YAGA NDIRPAY

SEPT 2003

26

ABBA UMAR YOLA

FEB 2008

27

OMATANWA ALAKE AWOBOKUN

SEPT 2003

28

SAMUEL ADEOYE ADENIYI

SEPT 2003

29

SALISU N. H. DAURA

MARCH 2007

OCT 2009

 

30

W. A. ADENIYI

MARCH 2007

OCT 2009

 

31

U. E. AKWIWU

MARCH 2007

OCT 2009

 

32

E. A. ODION

MARCH 2007

OCT 2009

 

33 M. A. SAMOTU FEB. 2008 OCT 2009  
34 OTUNTE JOHN OTUENEH   NOVEMBER 2010  
35 UCHENNA C. UCHENNA   NOVEMBER 2010  

36

FESTUS CHIDI IGWE

 

NOVEMBER 2010